2016-2017 Officers/Committees
PresidentBallot or Elected Position
COL John W. Henderson USACE-Omaha District 402.995.2001
Secretary Ballot or Elected Position
Kim Collins USACE-Omaha District 402.995.2005
Treasurer Ballot or Elected Position
Brian Schuele Olsson Associates 402.938.2407
Past President
David Packard USACE - Northwestern Division 402.996.3822
NCO Council
Thomas O’Hara USACE-Omaha District 402.995.2004
Roger Roby USACE-Omaha District 402.995.2443
Nominations
Mary Erwin HDR 402.399.4828
David Packard USACE - Northwestern Division 402.996.3822
Vice President for ResilienceBallot or Elected Position
Chris Langan Lamp Rynearson and Associates, Inc. 402.496.2498
Committee Members
Brec Wilshusen, Chair 402.802.0094
John Popelka Weston Solutions 402.630.1265
Todd Skoog Olsson Associates 402.938.2456
Ryan Buckley USACE-Omaha District 402.995.2446
Vice President for Professional Development and Personal GrowthBallot or Elected Position
Kandi Srb HDR 402.399.1246
Monthly Programs
Joe Shields, Co-Chair HDR 402.399.4833
Bob Todd, Co-Chair EA Engineering 402.476.3766
John Remus USACE-Omaha District 402.995.2349
Jeff Williamson AECOM
Brec Wilshusen SolidEn Engineering & Consulting 402.802.0094
Ted Streckfuss USACE-Omaha District 402.995.2003
Mark Herse USACE-Omaha District 402.995.2271
Monthly Meeting Registration
Dean Peterson Aerotek 402.997.7651
Barb Tozser InfraStructure, LLC 402.553.0234
Monthly Member Spotlight Presentation
     
PDHs
John Remus USACE-Omaha District 402.995.2349
Scholarships - Split Kitty Sales
Adam Plack, Chair USACE-Omaha District 402.995.2755
Curtis Miller USACE-Omaha District 402.995.2335
Mike Baldino Baldino Enterprises, LLC  
Natasha Hartley Woolpert 402.290.8457
Industry Day
Chris Langan, Co-Chair Lamp Rynearson and Associates, Inc. 402.496.2498
Deb Ash, Co-Chair B2 Environmental, Inc. 402.330.0763
Cybil Boss, Mentor URS Corporation 402.952.2539
Christie Murray, Mentor URS Corporation 402.952.2511
Jason Byler, Golf EA Engineering 402.476.3766
Tony Krause USACE-Omaha District 402.995.2325
Lindy Rogers - Program FYRA Engineering 402.502.7131
John Remus USACE-Omaha District 402.995.2349
Dezso Linbrunner, Sponsorships USACE-Omaha District 402.995.2763
Tory Burke Lamp Rynearson and Associates, Inc. 402.496.2498
Roger Wozny, ACEC/N Liaison Retired 402.660.9623
Justin Schillerberg, Website Design HDR 402.399.4808
Vice President for Leadership and Mentoring Ballot or Elected Position
Morgan Sykes SIEREX Design & Construction 402.350.7672
SMP Steering Committee: Engineers and Others
Morgan Sykes SIEREX Design & Construction 402.350.7672
Anne Peterson HDR 402.399.1095
Bill Glismann HGM Associates Inc. 402.346.7559
Dan Dellovechio Leo A Daly 402.390.4463
Dave Meier HDR 402.399.1068
Gladys Doerr Retired  
Stuart Schell RDG  
Dave Packard USACE - Northwestern Division 402.996.3822
Mike Baldino Baldino Enterprises, LLC  
John Remus USACE-Omaha District 402.995.2349
SMP Steering Committee: Educators
Lee Kallstrom Teacher: Omaha Public Schools  
Marilynn Theis Teacher: Mount Michael Abbey  
Terry Weare Teacher: St. Pius X / St. Leo School  
Steve Hamersky Teacher: Gross Cathloic High School 402.734.2000x152
Sue Hamilton Teacher: Omaha Public Schools  
Fellows Coordinator
Matt Harvey HDR 402.399.4957
Vice President for Young Members and Student OutreachBallot or Elected Position
Cybil Boss URS Corporation 402.952.2539
Young Members
Jay Kline Leo A Daly  
Student Chapter
Jessica Batterman USACE-Omaha District 402.995.2332
UNO Student Chapter
Ben Nixa Student President UNO
Sam Sobczyk Vice Student President UNO
Caleb Petersen Student Treasurer UNO
Justin Holtmann Student Secretary UNO
Vice President for RelationshipsBallot or Elected Position
Jeff Sorenson Mead & Hunt 608.443.0583
Membership
Terry Hawley Terracon 402.330.2202
Mike Huffstetler Leo A Daly  
Deb Ash B2 Environmental, Inc. 402.330.0763
Engineering Roundtable / E-Week
Bill Glismann HGM Associates Inc. 402.346.7559
Veteran Outreach / Community Involvement
Rob Hufford Accelerated Constructors 402.807.3465
Small Business Liaison
Dan Taylor AMI Environmental 402.397.5001
Public Agency Liaison
     
Architectural Practice Committee Liaison
Robert Hailey HDR 402.399.4854
Director for Communications
Natasha Hartley Woolpert 402.290.8457
Open    
Publicity
Barb Tozser InfraStructure, LLC 402.553.0234
Michelle Hilding Lamp, Rynearson & Associates, Inc. 402.496.2498
Website Administrator
Justin Schillerberg HDR 402.399.4808
Director for Awards and Recognition
Jodi Vaccaro HDR 402.548.5046
National / Post Awards
Jodi Vaccaro, Chair HDR 402.548.5046
Distinguished Post (Streamers)
Jodi Vaccaro, Chair HDR 402.548.5046
Director for Black Hills Field Chapter
Bryan Vulcan FourFront Design, Inc. 605.342.9470
HDR